Veterans Memorial of Stillwater, Minnesota

horizontal rule

Home
Contacts
Events
Links
Mission Statement
Pavers & Donations
Photos & Videos
Veteran Biographies
Wall of Honor

 

The Wall of Honor lists the names of service men and women who lost their lives while on active duty during this country's wars from the Civil War to the present and who attended Stillwater area schools.

Please contact us if you have biographical information on any of the following casualties.

Biographical information on these veterans will soon be available at the Stillwater Public Library.

 Civil War  

Bates, William F.

Blackburn,William

 Campbell, George K.

Cornman, Oscar L.

Covoeizel, Paul R.

 Curtis, Gold T.

  Denneby, John B.

 Fansnaught, Adam

Goundry, John E.

    Gove, Charles H.   

  Koenig, August  

Lawton, Hiram

Le Garde, Enstice

Muller, Louis

Nickerson, Samuel B.

Older, Joseph

Pierson, William S.

Quist, Andrew P.

Rowley, Charles F.

Thompson, Ole

Spanish American   

Rhode, Paul J. 

  World War I  

Anderson, Emil

Beauvals, Earl W.

Benson, Frank

Berglund, Walter

  Comfort, Atwood B.

Deaner, Clarence E.

    Dergelees, Jacob D.

Gillstrom, R.H.

  Greeder, Russell

 Hinds, Frank E.

Jensen, Hesley E.

Klatt, Herman

Kramer, Julias J.

 Kroll, Fred W.

La Vine, Arthur

McKean, Roy

Moen, Neil M.

Nelson, Hans

Nelson, Isaac T.

Olson, Herbert T.

Smithson, Dwight

Strom, Walter

Swanson, Lawrence W.

     

World War II

Adkins, Robert J. 

Beer, Clarence J.

Buckley, Stanley L.

Callahan, Donald

Carlson, Harold L.

Cedarbloom, Clifford A.

Chatterton, Gale A.

 Cowles, Gerald Herbert

Crimmins, John 

Cummins, Henry B.

Davies, John

Ecklund, Robert E.

Effengham, Edward H.

Eichenlaub, George

Engstrom, Robert A.

Falkum, Ludwig K.

Feely, James John

Frawley, Charles A.

Fritsche, Edgar Arthur

Glass, William 

Gowen, Harriet 

Grove, Floyd O.

Gunderson, Lawrence W.

Hallquist, William L.  

Irvine, John W.

Jones, Macleod

Kelly, Lauren L.

Kendrick, Warren 

Kerr, Robert S.

Larsen, Donald C.V. 

Larson, Raymond V. Jr.

Lee, Curtis Julies

Lehmicke, Albert J. Jr.

Loeber, Herbert E.

Lothson, Kenneth

Lund, Robert J.

Madsen, Robert W.

Major, Richard L.

Mc Laughlin,William C.

Mc Nulty, William J.

Murphy, Richard J.

 

Owens, Giles Winton

Parnell, Harold G.

Piculell, Herbert I

Randall, Gale Elwyn

Roettger, Raymond R. Jr.

Roland, Gordon

Rude, Robert N.

Runk, John J.

Rutherford, William C.

Sampson, Francis I.

Sanderson, Paul Vernon

Schaffer, James M.

Sherman, Everett Russell

Soens, Harold Mathias

Sontag, Robert L.

Sutton, William J.

Swing, Gottlieb E.

Thron, Roland Earl

Tweeten, Norman E.

Ulrick, Gerald R.

Welander, Glenn V.

 

            

Korea

Conroy, John Kingsley

Illa, James Alfred

Krienke, Lyle Henry

Lassen, Eugene Arthur

Lohmer, Henry E.J.

Nelson, Lawrence Archie

Palm, Rollyn Edmund

Vietnam

Aubin, Robert Darrel

Brown, Brian Charles

Graber, Gary David

Hansen, John Edward

Hicks, James Russell

Kink, David Robert 2

Koller, Michael Joseph

Kuehn, Lloyd Martin

Mackey, William Russell Jr.

McGarry, Jeremiah Daniel

Smith, Harold John

 

SERVICE FLAGS
Air Force  
Army 
Marines
Navy
Coast Guard

Merchant Marine

 

 

horizontal rule

Home • Contacts • Events • Links • Mission Statement • Pavers & Donations • Photos & Videos • Veteran Biographies • Wall of Honor
Copyright & Disclaimer 2014 Veteran's Memorial of Stillwater, MN