Paver Lookup
Paver Location | Last Name | First Name | Branch | Conflict |
1W | Abrahamson | Wally Sr. | Navy | Korea |
1W | Abramson | A. Edward | Air Force | WW II |
4NW | Ackerman | Joseph D. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Adcock | James W. | Army | 1962-1965 |
PE | Aiple | Frank Carl Jr. | Army | Vietnam |
1E | Albertson | Howard R. | Army | Korea |
1E | Albertson | Michael N. | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
1E | Albertson | Richard W. | Army | WW II |
1E | Albertson | Willard V. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Alcorn | Arnold C. | Navy | WWII |
Ales | Theodore J. | Army | Korean War | |
4NW | Allen | Keith R. | Air Force | 1966-1970 |
PW | Allickson | Bernard M. | Army | WWII |
1W | Andersen | Hugh J. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Anderson | Donald R. | Army | 1958-1962 |
Anderson | Floyd G. | Army | WWI | |
2E | Anderson | Gilbert James | Army | 1951-1952 |
1W | Anderson | James E. | Navy | WWII – Korea |
2W | Anderson | Larry P. | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Anderson | Raymond H. | Army | 1957-60 |
4SW | Anderson | Richard J. | Army | 1959-1969 |
4SW | Anderson | Robert A. | Air Force | Korea |
PW | Anderson | Robert A. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Anderson | Robert A. | Navy | WWI |
4NW | Anderson | Rodney P. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Anderson | Vincent | Army | WWII |
2W | Andrews | James D. Jr. | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
1E | Anez | Joel T. | Navy | Vietnam |
Armbrust | Harry W. | Air Force | WWII | |
1W | Arndt | Clarence J. | Army | WW II |
Asmus | Daniel F. | Navy | Vietnam | |
4NW | Asmus | David E. | Air Force | 1957-1985 |
4NW | Asmus | Gerald W. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Aubin | Alfred E. | Army | Korea |
1W | Aubin | Joseph Carl Sr | Navy | WWII |
1W | Aubin | Richard A. | Navy | Vietnam |
1W | Aubin | Robert D | Air Force | Vietnam |
PW | Ayers | Bradley Earl | Army | 1953-1965 |
PW | Ayers | Earl Howard | Navy | WWII |
3E | Backe | Glen | Army | WW II |
PW | Baggott | Gary W. | Navy | 1956-1960 |
Bailey | Richard Lee | Air Force | Vietnam | |
4SW | Ballot | Gerald A. | Army | 1968-1992 |
1W | Bancroft | David J. | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Baribeau | Raymond V. | Army | WWII |
1E | Barker | George R. | Army | WWII |
2W | Barker | George R. | Army | WW II/Korea |
1E | Barker | Hugh Alton | Army | WWII |
1E | Barker | Oren Phillip | Army | Korea |
1E | Barker | Richard Alan | Navy | WWII |
2E | Barnholdt | Fred G. | Army | WWII |
1W | Barski | Edward | Army | WW II |
PE | Bartkey | Eugene D. | Navy | Vietnam |
4NE | Bates | William F. | Army | Civil War |
PE | Bealka | Gene R. | Air Force | WWII & Korea |
4SE | Beaudet | Albert C. | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Beaudet | Joseph J. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Beer | Julius E. | Army | WWII |
2W | Bell | Eugene “Peanuts” | Air Force | WWII |
2W | Bell | Glenn “Mex” | Army | WW II |
2W | Bell | Robert L. | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Bellows | Richard Barton | Army | 1946-1947 |
1W | Benick | Peter Paul | Army | WWII |
2E | Benoe | William I. | Army | WW II |
1EX | Benson | Ronald M | Army | WWII |
4SW | Berberich | John J. | Army | WWII |
2E | Berg | Charles R. | Navy | Korea |
2W | Berg | Leonard A. | Army | WWI |
2W | Berg | Robert L. | Air Force | WWII-Korea-Vietnam |
2E | Berg, M.D. | John C. | Army | Gulf War |
1EX | Berger | Herbert L. | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Berger | Steven M. | Navy | Vietnam |
Bergeron | William D. | Navy | Vietnam | |
4NW | Berggren | George J. | Air Force | WWII |
4NW | Berggren | Thomas G. | Army | Vietnam |
4SE | Berglund | Leonard B. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Beutel | Bruce W. | Air Force | Korea |
4SW | Beutel | Erwin (Don) | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Beutel | Erwin A. | Army | WWI |
Bibeau | Jeff | Navy | 1989-1994 | |
4SE | Bickford | John E. Jr. | Army | Korea |
Bieging | Edward P. | Army | Vietnam | |
2E | Bieging | Kenneth H. | Navy | WW II |
4NW | Bieging | Otto C. | Army | WWI |
4SW | Bischoff | Kermit | Air Force | Korea-Vietnam |
1E | Bischoff | Paul W. | Navy | WWII |
PW | Bishop | William Wallace | Army | WW II |
2E | Bisset | Robert N. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Bixby | Glenn R. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Bjugan | John O. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Blackburn | William | Army | Civil War |
1E | Bliss | Edward Lewis | Army | WWII |
1E | Bliss | Frederick R. | Air Force | WW II |
4SW | Bodlovick | George R. | Marine Corps | Korea |
4SW | Bodlovick | James N. | Army | WWII |
1W | Bogie | Dean A. | Air Force | Vietnam |
2W | Bohman | Herbert J. | Army | WWII |
Bonin | Gerald (Jerry) | Navy | 1956-1960 | |
Bonin | Joseph | Army | Civil War | |
Bonin | Robert | Navy | WWII, Korea, Vietnam | |
Bonin | Warren | Navy | WWII | |
1W | Bonse | Bennie Jr. | Army | WW I |
1W | Bonse | David B. | Army | Korea |
1E | Bonse | Russell (Pat) | Army | WWII |
PE | Boosalis | John P. | Army | WWII |
Borden | Leonard J. | Navy | Vietnam | |
1E | Bouma | Enno | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Bourdaghs | Clarence D. | Army | WWI |
1EX | Bourdaghs | David D. | Navy | 1958-1961 |
1EX | Bourdaghs | John J. | Navy | 1955-1957 |
1EX | Bourdaghs | Robert T. | Navy | 1963-1966 |
4SE | Brenner | Robert L. | Army | WWII |
2W | Breu | Dennis L. | Marine Corps | WW II |
PE | Breyfogle | William J. | Army | 1977-2000 |
Brink | Adlai W. (Bill) | Marine Corps | 1956-1958 | |
Bristol | Richard J. | Air Force | Vietnam 1963-1967 | |
1E | Brochman | Henry G. | Army | WW II |
2W | Brochman | Joseph A. | Army | Korea |
2W | Brochman | Laurence J. | Navy | WW II |
2W | Brochman | Louis Bob | Navy | Korea |
2W | Brochman | Peter W. | Army | WW I |
2W | Brochman | Richard N. | Navy | WW II |
2W | Brochman | William P. | Navy | WW II |
2E | Brookman | Kelly | Navy | WWII |
2E | Brooksbank | J. Marvin | Army | WWII |
2E | Brooksbank | James J. | Navy | WWII |
2W | Brosious | James Elmore | Army | WWII |
4SE | Brosious | William A. | Army | WWII & Korea |
1E | Brower | Charles | Army | 1946-1948 |
1W | Brown | Barnett C. | Navy | WWII |
1W | Brown | Brian Charles | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Brown | Lindsay R. | Marine Corps | WWI |
4SW | Bruchu | Edward G. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Brudos | Thomas E. | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Brunner | Gerald A. | Army | 1967-1969 |
4NW | Brunner | Milford G. | Army | WWII |
1W | Buberl | Larry L. | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Buberl | Louis William | Army | WWII |
3E | Buck | Eugene C. | Army | WWII & Korea |
2W | Buckley | Stanley L. | Army | WWII |
Buege | Kenneth J. | Army | Korea | |
1W | Bunce | Walter E. | Army | WW II |
4NE | Burgess | Carlton | Army | WWII |
4NW | Burgess | George Ora | Army | WWI |
4NW | Burgess | Howard G. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Burke | Dwaine | Army | WWII |
Burke | Thomas R. | Navy | ||
PW | Burmaster | Joel I. | Army | Korea-Vietnam |
4SE | Burmaster | Russell F. | Navy | Vietnam |
4SE | Burnett | Hartland “Smiley” | Air Force | Korea |
4SE | Burnett | Hartland F. | Navy | WWII |
4SE | Burnett | Jerry | Navy | 1957-1961 |
4SE | Burnett | Thomas A. | Navy | 1961-1965 |
4SE | Burnett | William F. | Army | 1964-1967 |
4SW | Burr | Andrew “A.J.” | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
4SW | Burr | Gordy | Army | Vietnam |
2E | Burtzlaff | Wheeler Jewett | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Buschette | Gerald C | Navy | WWII |
4NE | Cafferty | Thomas Scott | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Cahanes | Louis F. | Army | WWII |
1W | Cahanes | Pamela Jane | Navy | 1984 |
2W | Cairns | William E. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Caliguire | David | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Campbell | Fred Charles | Navy | WWI-WWII |
1W | Campbell | Gary F. | Air Force | 1957-1960 |
PE | Campbell | Michael T. | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Campbell | Scott Jon | Navy | 1988-1994 |
PE | Campbell | Thomas C. | Army | WWII |
Caplazi | Albert | Civil War | ||
Carlson | David Randolph | Navy | Vietnam | |
Carlson | Dean | Navy | 1951-1954 Korea | |
4SW | Carlson | Don Peter | Air Force | Vietnam |
2W | Carlson | Donald G. | Air Force | WWII & Korea |
2W | Carlson | Edward “Bud” | Army | WW II/Kore |
Carlson | Erik | Swedish Army | Afghanistan | |
4NE | Carlson | Harold William | Army | Korea |
2E | Carlson | Harry | Air Force | WWII |
4SW | Carlson | Henning G. | Army | WWI-WWII-Korea |
1EX | Carlson | John Elmer | Army | 1942-1946 |
4NE | Carlson | John Wm (Deacon) | Army | WWII & Korea |
1E | Carlson | LeRoy T. | Army | WWII |
PE | Carlson | Marvin L. | Navy | WWII |
1W | Carlson | Russel E. | Army | WW II |
1W | Carlson | Russel E. Jr. | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Carlson | Theodore W. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Carlson | Wayne D. | Army | 1969-1971 |
4NW | Carmichael | Dale | Army | Korea |
Carroll | Kenneth M. | Navy | ||
Carroll | Kenneth P. | Army | WWII | |
2W | Carroll | Mark R. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Carroll | Wilfred “Catfoot” | Army | WWII |
2W | Cass | John E. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Caza | Eugene W. | Army | WWII |
2W | Cedarbloom | Clifford A. | Marine Corps | WWII |
2W | Cedarbloom | Ewald E. | Army | WWII |
2W | Cedarbloom | Vernon L. | Air Force | 1947 to 1967 |
2W | Chalmers | George | Army (British) | WWII |
2E | Chatterton | Gale A. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Chiconis | Arthur | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SE | Chiconis | Michael J. | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Christenson | Bert E. | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Ciesman | Charles L. | Army | Korea |
1EX | Clarey | Charles | Army | 1971-1974 |
1EX | Clarey | J Scott | Air Force | Vietnam |
1EX | Clarey | James C. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Clarey (Gast) | Margaret | Navy | WWII |
4NE | Clark | Bruce Phillip | Navy | 1971-1977 |
4NW | Clark | Robert J. | Air Force | 1954-1963 |
Clemens | Robert J. | Air Force | WWII | |
2E | Clements | Charles D. | Army | 1957-1959 |
2E | Clements | Keith R. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SE | Clemings | Wm (Bill) | Air Force | WW II |
1EX | Cludy | Kevin E. | Navy | 1997-2001 |
Clymer | Grace C. | Army | 1942-1972 | |
1EX | Colalillo | Mike | Army | WWII |
1E | Coleman | Arthur Roy | Army | WW II |
PE | Colombo | R.J. Barrett | Army | WWII |
PE | Colombo | William D. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Cone | Raymond E. Jr. | Army | Vietnam |
2E | Conley | Donald | Air Force | WW II |
2W | Conners | Paul | Army | WWII |
2W | Conners | Richard | Navy | WWII |
Conroy | James H. | Marine Corps | ||
1E | Conroy | John Kingsley | Army | Korea |
Conroy | Lawrence C. | Army | ||
1EX | Constant | Steven H. | Iraqi Freedom | |
4NE | Cook | Gregory W. | Army | Vietnam |
4SW | Coppa | Peter P. Jr. | Army | Vietnam |
4SW | Coppa | Peter P. Sr. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Coppa | Rodger P. Sr. | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Corey | Cecil M. | Army | WWII |
2E | Corey | Jay R. | Army | 1954-1957 |
4SW | Cornwall | John David | Army | WWII-Korea-Vietnam |
4SE | Cote | Albert F. | Navy | Korea |
4SW | Cover | Joseph D. | Army | 1942-1946 |
2E | Crawford | E.M. | Marine Corps | 1984-1997 |
1E | Crea | Frederick F. | Marine Corps | WWII |
1E | Crea | James William | Army | 1977-1981 |
1E | Crea | Serafin F. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Crever | Florian | Air Force | WWII |
4NW | Crimmins | George R. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4NW | Crimmins | Leo W. | Air Force | WWII-Korea |
4NW | Crimmins | Mark A. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Crimmins | Robert (Crappie) | Army | WWII |
4NE | Cronk | Gunnard P. | Army | WW II |
2W | Croone | Carl L. | Air Force | WWII |
2W | Croone | Loren R. | Army | WWII |
2W | Croone | Wenzel (Jim) | Air Force | WWII |
4NE | Croonquist | David | Navy | WWII |
4NE | Crowley | William J Jr | Army | WWII, Korea, Vietnam |
2E | Crumb | Richard P. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Dahl | Roger J. (Ukka) | Air Force | Korea |
2E | Dahlin | Gustave R. | Army | WWII |
2E | Dahlin | LeRoy E. | Army | WWI |
2W | Dahlin | Richard | Navy | Korea |
1EX | Dahlke | Albert E. | Coast Guard | WWII |
1EX | Dahlke | Floyd C. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4NW | Dalluhn | Robert H. | Army | WWII |
Daniels | Robert L. | Marine Corps | WWII | |
4NW | Dauffenbach | Leo N. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Dauffenbach | Michael | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
4SW | Davis | Culver | Army | WWII |
4NE | DeCurtins | Jean L. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Dedic | Robert C. | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
2E | Deilke | Theodore R. | Army | WWII |
1E | Demarais | Virgil | Navy | WWII |
1E | Demoski | Stanley J. | Air Force | WWII |
1W | Denneby | John D. | Army | Civil War |
1EX | Denton | David A. | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
1EX | Deppa | Ronald L. | Army | 1956-1993 |
1EX | Deppa | Terri Sue | Iraqi Freedom | |
PE | Deragisch | Robert M. | Army | WWII |
1E | DeReu | Rod | Army | Korea |
1E | DeSteno | Morris | Army | WWII |
4SE | Dettman | Steven J. | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | Diedrich | Stephen W | Marine Corps | 1958-1961 |
1E | Dielentheis | Ernest W | Army | Korea |
4SE | Diethert | Clarence C. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Diethert | George V. | Army | 1954-1956 |
4SE | Diethert | Jack R. | Navy | 1957-1963 |
4SE | Diethert | Leonard D. | Army | 1959-1962 |
4SE | Diethert | Ralph G. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Dilts | Guy Jr | Army | WWII |
4SW | Docksteader | Ervin A. | Army | WWI |
4SW | Docksteader | R.W. Jr. | Navy | 1974-1980 |
4SW | Docksteader | R.W. Sr. | Air Force | 1956 |
4SW | Doerr | Jubert Eric | Army | WWII |
4SW | Doerr | Paul Otto | Army | WWII |
4SW | Dole | Melvin L. | Army | WWII |
2W | Donahue | Jack (Stykes) | Marine Corps | WW II-Korea |
2W | Donahue | Jim | Navy | WW II |
2W | Donahue | Thomas F. | Army | WWII |
Donner | James P. | Air Force | Korea | |
Dove | Timothy | Marines | Vietnam | |
1EX | Dowdall | Merlin J. | Army | Korean |
4SW | Downs | Cortzie Jr. | Air Force | Korea |
Downs | Gerald A. | Navy | Korea | |
1EX | Drommerhausen | Donn | Army | 1972-1978 |
4SW | Dullinger | Robert W. | Army | Vietnam |
Durand | Wilfred P. | Navy | WWII | |
1W | Dwyer | Tim “Cotton” | Army | Vietnam |
1 EX | Easton | John P. | Navy | Vietnam |
1EX | Easton | Michael T. | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
4NE | Easton | William G. | Army | 1937-1967 |
Ebert | Charles E. | Air Force | Korea | |
4SW | Eckberg | Lyle J. | Army | WWII |
2W | Ecker | Albert C. | Army | WW II |
2E | Ecklund | Robert E. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Eder | Delmar F. | Air Force | 1960-1964 |
1EX | Eder | Joel R. | Marine Corps | 1954-1957 |
2W | Eder | Maynard L. | Air Force | Korea |
2W | Eder | Melvin J. | Navy | Vietnam |
1EX | Eder | Richard F. | Air Force | 1966-1969 |
4NE | Edhlund | Arthur Joseph | Navy | WWII |
1E | Edstrom | Carl A. | Army | WW II |
2E | Edstrom | Robert | Army | WW II |
2E | Edstrom | Robert J. | Army | 1968-1972 |
2E | Edstrom | Roy C. | Army | WW II |
4SW | Edwins | Douglas W. | Army | 1961-1964 |
1E | Effengham | Edward H. | Army | WWII |
2E | Ehnert | Alastaire E. | Air Force | WWII |
2W | Eichten | Richard V. | Navy | Korea |
2W | Eichten | Thomas C. | Army | WWII |
Elgethun | Edward D. | Air Force | 1961-1967 | |
1EX | Elling | Roland W. | Army | WWII |
Ellis | William F. | Army | WWII | |
PE | Elmquist | Alton C. | Army | WW II |
1EX | Emond | Ellie Schrade | Air Force | 1989-1999 |
4SW | Engler | William G. | Army | WWI |
4NW | Engstrom | Paul W. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Engstrom | Robert A. | Army | WWII |
PW | Entwistle | John W. Sr. | Army | WWII |
PE | Erhorn | Roy Jr. | Marine Corps | WWII |
PE | Erhorn | Roy F. | Army | WW I |
PE | Ericksen | Ray J. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Ertle | John P. | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Erwin | Alem B. | Army | Civil War |
4SW | Erwin | Charles K. | Army | Civil War |
4SW | Erwin | Maurice W. | Marine Corps | WWI |
4SW | Erwin | Raymond M. | Marine Corps | WWII-Korea-Vietnam |
4SW | Erwin | Raymond M. | Marine Corps | WWII-Korea-Vietnam |
4SW | Erwin | William P. | Army | Civil War |
4NE | Evans | D. Richard | Navy | Vietnam |
4NE | Evenson | Harlan Olander | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Falde | Norman C. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Farmer | David H. | Army | WWII – Korea |
4SW | Farmer | Robert L. | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Farstad | Arthur L. | Army | WWI |
1W | Feely | James John | Navy | WWII |
1W | Feely | Leonard R. | Navy | WWII |
1E | Fehlow | Otto A .Jr. | Army | 1942-1971 |
1E | Fehlow | Otto A. Sr | Army | WWII |
1EX | Felsch | Ronald H. | Army | 1961-1963 |
PW | Finnegan | James T. | Marine Corps | Korea |
1E | Finnegan | Leo T. | Army | WW I |
3W | Firth | Albert Milton | Navy | Korea |
Fisher | Bill | Army | WWII | |
PW | Fisher | Billy | Marine Corps | WWII & Korea |
2W | Fisher | David J. | Air Force | Vietnam |
4SW | Fisher | Ellsworth W. | Army | Korea |
1E | Fletcher | Charles P. | Air Force | 1946-1949 |
Foliente | Rodney Lapena | Army | Iraq | |
Fontaine | Bruce A. | Army | Vietnam | |
1EX | Fontaine | Gerald E. | Navy | Korea |
PW | Foote | Glenn S. | Army | WWII |
PE | Foster | Harold L. | Army | WWII |
2E | Frederickson | Chuck | Army | Korea |
3E | Frederickson | Chuck | Army | Korea |
2W | Fredricksen | Edward J. | Army | WW II |
2W | Fredricksen | Scott E. | Navy | Vietnam |
Fredrickson | Thomas H. | Navy | WWII | |
1W | Freppert | Bernard N. | Army | WWII |
1W | Friedrich | Anthony (Tony) | Navy | Vietnam |
4NW | Friedrich | Robert W. | Army | 1945-1947 |
4NE | Fritsche | Kenneth L. Sr. | Army | WWII |
1W | Froehner | Herman | Army | WW II |
4NW | Fry | Donald Austin | Army | WWII |
Funk | Roger A. | Army | 1966-1995 | |
1W | Funke | Herbert G. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Furseth | Gerald N. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Furseth | Roger | Air Force | WWII |
Gaffney | Robert Lee | Air Force | 1972 – 2002 | |
1EX | Gardner | William J. | Navy | 1957-1961 |
4SW | Garey | Eugene L. | Air Force | WWII |
PW | Gatzke | Donald George | Army | WW II |
PW | Gatzke | John Frederick | Navy | WW II |
PW | Gatzke | Michael Jerome | Marines | Korea |
2W | Gaudian | Carl A. | Army | WWI |
4SE | Geary | Lyman | Air Force | 1945-1948 |
1E | Geidel | Ralph Emmett | Marine Corps | WWII |
Geidel | Raymond H. | Army | 1932 – 1934 | |
4SE | Geiger | David C. | Navy | Vietnam |
Geiselhart | Glen G. | Army | Vietnam | |
Geiselhart | Michael G. | Army | Vietnam | |
1EX | Gerboth | Rebecca A. | Army | Iraq |
1EX | Gerdes | Kevin S. | ||
1W | Gerson | Thomas W. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Gfrerer | William C. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Giebler | Terry P. | Army | Korea |
4SW | Gilbert | Everett H. | Air Force | WWII |
2E | Gilbert | George T. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Gipson | Chris L. | Navy | Persian Gulf |
Gipson | Gary E. | Navy | 1958-1961 | |
4SW | Gipson | Steve | Army | Desert Storm |
PE | Glasbrenner | Harley | Army | WWII – Korea |
1W | Glaser | Paul W. | Army | 1954-1956 |
Glasgow | Dick | Air Force | 1963-1967 | |
2E | Glasrud | S. Johanna | Marine Corps | 1944-1946 |
4SW | Goble | Gary L. | Army | Persian Gulf – Iraqi Freedom |
4SW | Goble | Lloyd L. | Air Force | WWII |
4NE | Goerss | Earl C. | Army | WWII |
1E | Goerss | Lester L. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Goetschel | Martin E. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Goodlander | George W. | Army | Civil War |
2E | Goodsmith | Raymond Albert | Coast Guard | WWII |
Gosen | Albert | Navy | WWII | |
1EX | Gosso | Lyle Carl | Army | WWII |
3W | Gowen | Harriet | Army | WWII |
4NE | Graber | Gary David | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | Grabowski | Raymond W. | Army | Korea |
1W | Grafenstein | Donald J. | Air Force | 1950-1954 |
1W | Grafenstein | Kyle | Army | 1982-1985 |
4SE | Gramenz | Edward V. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Gramenz | Jeffrey | Navy | Vietnam |
4SE | Gramenz | William E. | Army | 1970-1972 |
4SW | Granquist | Carl R. | Coast Guard | 1983- |
4SW | Granquist | Donald L. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Granquist | Robert F. | Navy | Korea |
1EX | Greeder | James Richard | Navy | Korea |
4NW | Green | Gerald A. “Buzz” | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Griebler | Doris S. | Navy | WWII |
4SE | Griffith | Margaret | Air Force | WWII |
PE | Groth | Robert C. | Army | WWII |
2E | Grove | Floyd O. | Air Force | WWII |
2E | Grove | John “Buzz” | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Gunderson | Eugene J. | Navy | WWII & Korea |
PE | Gunderson | John D. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Gunderson | Lawrence W. | Army | WW II |
Gunlickson | Corey | Marine Corps | 1991-1994 | |
2E | Guse | Norman H. | Air Force | WWII |
4NW | Guse | Reinhold | Army | WWII |
1E | Gustafson | Richard T. | Navy | Vietnam |
4NW | Hackworth | Carolyn M. | Air Force | Iraq |
2W | Hafeman | Alvin F. | Army | WWII |
2W | Hafeman | Eugene | Army | WWII |
2W | Hagen | William (Bill) | Army | WWII |
4NE | Haire | Gerald Lee | Navy | 1958-1961 |
4SW | Halberg | Charles H. | Army | WWII & Korea |
2E | Hallquist | William L. | Navy | WWII |
4NE | Hallquist | William L. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Halverson | Norman C. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Hanke | Eugene R. | Air Force | Korea |
1W | Hansen | Daniel Paul | Navy | 1981-1985 |
1W | Hansen | Donald A. | Army | WWII |
1W | Hansen | John Edward | Navy | Vietnam |
1EX | Hanson | Howard L. Jr. | Marine Corps | WWII – Korea |
1EX | Hanson | Kenneth Dale | Army | WWII |
PE | Hanson | Robert J. | Army | WWII/Korea |
1EX | Harris | Dona Marie | Air Force | Iraq/Afghanistan |
1EX | Harris | Glenn Todd | Air Force | Iraq/Afghanistan |
1EX | Hart | Robert Lee | Marine Corps | Vietna |
1EX | Harvey | Frederick L. (Rick) | Navy | Vietnam |
PW | Harvieux | Bernard G. | Army | Korea |
PW | Harvieux | Leon A. | Army | Korea |
PW | Harvieux | W. Howard | Army | WWII |
1EX | Hawkinson | Kristian E. | Marine Corps | 1981-1985 |
2W | Heeren | Kenneth Baier | Army | Vietnam |
PW | Heideman | Robert W. | Marine Corps | WWII & Korea |
4SW | Heimann | Bernard A. | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Heimann | Bernard J. | Navy | WWI & WWII |
4SW | Heimann | John M. | Air Force | Korea |
4SW | Heimann | Lawrence H. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Helget | Joseph R. | Navy | 1967-1970 1983-1985 |
4SE | Henning | William H. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Henry | Jeffry Lincoln | Navy | 1970-1972 |
4NE | Herbert | Samuel L. | Army | WWII |
Hering | Donald F. | Navy | WWII | |
4SE | Hering | William F. Jr. | Navy | WWII |
3E | Hertenstein | Fred M. | Air Force | Korea |
3E | Hertenstein | Michael | Air Force | 1980-1989 |
4NE | Herzfeld | William H. | Army | 1945-1947 |
PE | Heuer | Kenneth L. | Army | Korea |
1E | Hicks | Howard L. | Army | WWII |
1E | Hicks | James Russell | Air Force | Vietnam |
PE | Hieb | Anthony J. | Army | WWII |
Highland | Axel O. | Army | Spanish American War | |
4SW | Hill | Donald George | Army | WWII |
1W | Hill | Theodore T. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Hillman | Martin R. | Navy | Vietnam |
1E | Hinson | Kerrick J. | Marine Corps | 1974-1980 |
PE | Hinz | John Leonard | Army | WWII |
PE | Hinz | Robert John | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | Hirsch | Dennis M. | Army | 1957-1959 |
4NW | Hirte | Bernard A. | Army | WWII |
Hirte | Jeffrey Lee | Army | Vietnam | |
Hirte | Steven Bernard | Army | Vietnam | |
Hirte | Terry Charles | Army | Vietnam | |
4NE | Hodnett | Ira W. | Army | WWII |
2E | Hodnett | Richard J. | Army | Vietnam |
Hoeffler | Evan W. | Army | New Dawn | |
Hoffman | Roger L. | Army | Korea | |
1E | Hohlt | Carl W. | Army | WW I |
4SE | Holm | Larry Dean | Army | Vietnam |
4SE | Holm | Randall Noel | Army | 1975-1976 |
4SE | Holst | Eugene G. | Marine Corps | Korea |
2E | Hooley | Charles Matt | Marine Corps | 1949-1953 |
2E | Hooley | Edmond | Army | WWII |
2E | Hooley | Jack | Navy | WW II |
2E | Hooley | James Robert | Navy | Persian Gulf |
2E | Hooley | Matthew C. | Army | WW I |
2E | Hooley | Thomas James | Navy | 1951-1959 |
2W | Houston | John D. | Navy | WWII |
PW | Hoy | James S. | Navy | 1954-1958 |
PW | Hoy | Sherman J. | Army | WWI |
Hubert | Lloyd D. | Navy | 1953 – 1956 | |
1EX | Huff | John William | Army | Korea |
2W | Hughes | James E. | Air Force | WWII |
2W | Hughes | John J. | Army | WWI |
2W | Hughes | Lawrence J. | Army | 1952-1954 |
2W | Hughes | Michael J. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Huhnke | William | Army | WWII |
1EX | Hurley | Lawrence J. | Army | Korea |
1W | Huss | John Phillip | Army | WWII |
4NW | Huston | William J. | Marine Corps | WWII |
1EX | Ingersoll | Glenn | Army | WWII-Korea |
1EX | Ingersoll | Vernon D. | Navy | WWII |
4SE | Inglett | Carlyle M. | Navy | WWII |
Irrgang | William | |||
4SE | Irvine | John W. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Irwin | Bernard J.D. | Army | Civil War |
PE | Jackson | Gordon A. | Army | WWII |
1W | Jackson | H. Spiv | Navy | WW II |
4SW | Jackson | Hollis J. | Navy | WWII |
PE | Jackson | Jacob J. | Army | WWI |
4SW | Jackson | John W. Jr. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Jackson | Marvin A. | Army | WWI |
4NE | Jacobson | John A. | Navy | 1990-1995 |
2E | Janda | Frank L. | Army | WWI |
4NE | Janecky | Betty Tolen | Navy | 1943-1946 |
4SW | Jarchow | Theo. L. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Jeans | Daniel A. | Navy | 1951-1956 |
4NW | Jeans | James F. | Army | Korea |
1W | Jeans | Richard T. | Army | WWII |
Jensen | Thorkil | Air Force | WWII | |
4NW | Jenson | Maurice T. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Jesse | James Patrick Jr. | Air Force | Vietnam |
4NW | Jesse | James Patrick Sr. | Navy | WWII & Korea |
2E | Jewell | John L. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Johnsen | Christopher W. | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
1EX | Johnsen | Christopher W. | Army | Operation Enduring Freedom VI (?) |
1EX | Johnsen | Johnnie | Navy | Vietnam |
4SE | Johnson | Alan H. | Air Force | Korea |
4SE | Johnson | Arnold T. | Navy | Korea |
1W | Johnson | Arvid “Jack” | Army | WW II |
4SE | Johnson | Audry J. | Navy | 1987-1993 |
1EX | Johnson | Auldon E. | Air Force | Korea |
4SW | Johnson | Axel R. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Johnson | Bruce L. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Johnson | Carl W. | Army | Korea |
4SE | Johnson | Dale C. | Army | Korea |
Johnson | David A. | Army | Korea | |
1EX | Johnson | David A. | Army | 1987-1989 |
2E | Johnson | Donald E. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Johnson | Donald R. | Army | Korea |
4SW | Johnson | Eldon D. | Army | 1951-1952 |
2W | Johnson | Elmer C. | Marine Corps | WWII |
2E | Johnson | Emil Henry | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Johnson | Henry E. | Army | WWI |
1EX | Johnson | Howard Elton | Navy | WWII |
2W | Johnson | Irvin | Marine Corps | WWII |
1W | Johnson | Jeffrey P. | Army | 1979- |
2E | Johnson | Kenneth H. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Johnson | Norman F. | Merchant Marines | WWII |
PE | Johnson | Owen M. | Army | WWII |
1W | Johnson | Richard L. | Army | WWII |
PW | Johnson | Robert D. | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | Johnson | Robert D. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Johnson | Robert E. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Johnson | Roy F. | Navy | WWI |
4SW | Johnson | Rudolph B. | Army | Korea |
2W | Johnson | Terry Dean | Army | Vietnam |
4SW | Johnson | Theo. Al | Navy | 1957-1962 |
4NW | Johnson | Theodore | Army | WWII |
2W | Johnson | William H. | Marine Corps | Korea |
PE | Johnston | Glenn D. | Army | WW II |
2E | Johnstone | Ronald A. | Navy | Korea |
3W | Jones | Paul | Army | WWII |
4NE | Jones | Thomas D. | Air Force | 1951-1955 |
Jones II | Charles E. | Navy | 1982 – 1988 | |
PW | Joyce | Everett J. “Hank” | Army | WWII |
2W | Judkins | L.F. “Roy” | Coast Guard | WWII |
2W | Junker | Arthur R. | Air Force | Vietnam |
4NE | Junker | Jack | Navy | Korean |
PW | Junker | James L. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Junker | Jay A. | Army | 1979-1982 |
4NW | Junker | Joel M. | Army | 1977-1981 |
PW | Junker | John L. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Junker | John Michael | Navy | Vietnam |
PW | Junker | Matthew | Army | WWII |
4SW | Junker | Richard A. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Junker | Thomas W. | Navy | Vietnam-Gulf-Iraqi Frdm |
PW | Junker | William T. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Kalinoff | Fred P. Jr. | Army | 1967-1969 |
2W | Kalinoff | Vacil D. | Army | WW II |
4NW | Kalk | Bruce A. | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
4NW | Kalk | Russell W. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Kalk | William E. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Kallstrom | Harland W. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Kallstrom | Robert H. | Air Force | Vietnam |
PE | Kalow | Raymond W. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Kamps | Gordon Robert | Army | Korea |
1EX | Kaphing | Loren A. | Army | Korea |
4SE | Kargel | Jeffrey D. | Army | Persian Gulf |
Karoff | Alan S. | Navy | Vietnam | |
4NE | Kaske | Gerhard | Air Force | WWII & Korea |
1E | Kearney | Richard A. | Army | WWII |
2W | Keech | Thomas W. | Army | Korea |
1EX | Keldsen | Robert Winston | Air Force | Vietnam |
PE | Keller | Jim H. | Navy | WWII |
PE | Keller | John D. | Army | 1946-1948 |
4SW | Kelley | Sanford C. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Kendrick | Warren Leland | Air Force | WWII |
4SE | Kerr | Robert Stuart | Marine Corps | WWII |
Keyes | Stephen J | Marine Corps | Afghanistan | |
2W | Kiekhafer | Allen L. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Kiel | Ron Jr | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Kiel | Ronald R. Sr. | Army | WWII |
2W | Kiesow | Irven R. | Army | WWII |
PE | Kilty | Reginald A. | Army | WWI |
PE | Kilty | Richard S. | Navy | WWII |
King | Derald E. | Air Force | Korea | |
3W | Kink | David Robert | Army | Vietnam |
Kiolbasa | Edward B. | Army | WWII | |
PW | Kjonaas | Dayton | Army | WWII |
4SW | Klaassen | Scott L. | Army | Persian Gulf |
4SW | Klatt | Emil M. | Army | 1952-1954 |
Klatt | William T. | Army | 1961-1964 | |
1W | Klein | Garth Allen | Army | Vietnam |
1E | Kleinschmidt | Carl C. | Army | WWII |
Klemke | Barry B. | Austrailian Army | 1956-1960 | |
Knowles | Jeffrey T. | Navy | Vietnam | |
4NW | Knowles | William F. | Army | WWII – Korea |
1EX | Knutson | David K. | Marine Corps | 1956-1958 |
4NE | Koch | Ernst “Ernie” | Army | WWII |
1EX | Kofakis | Lisa | Marine Corps | 1987-1989 |
4SW | Kogler | John | Army | WWII |
4SW | Kolb | George H. | Navy | WWII |
1E | Kollander | Carl H. | Air Force | WWII |
1E | Kollander | Melvin M. | Coast Guard | WWII |
1E | Kollander | Norman A. | Navy | Korea |
1E | Kollander | Robert C. | Navy | WWII |
2W | Koller | Jacob E. Sr. | Army | WWI |
PW | Koller | Michael J. | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Koller | Michael J. | Army | Vietnam |
PE | Kolliner | Jay B. | Air Force | WWII |
PE | Kolliner | Robert E. | Air Force | WWII |
PE | Kolliner | Sim A. Jr. | Navy | WWII |
Kornelyk | Daniel | Army | Korean | |
1E | Kosiak | Mitch (Michael) | Army | WWII |
4SE | Kostohryz | Kenneth W. | Marine Corps | WWII |
1E | Kraemer | Alexander J. | Army | WW II |
4NW | Kraemer | Armin C. | Army | WWII |
1E | Kraemer | Jeffrey J. | Marine Corps | 1994-1998 |
Kraft | David R. | Army | Vietnam | |
4NE | Kraft | Lawrence J. | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
4NE | Kraft | Melvin C. | Air Force | WWII – Korea Vietnam |
4NE | Kraft | Richard Lee | Air Force | 1962-1966 |
Krakowski | Robert E. | Army | WWII | |
Kratz | Duane L. | Air Force | Vietnam/Desert Storm | |
2W | Kratz | Robert A. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Kreimer | Albert T. | Air Force | WWII |
1W | Kriesel | Chance | Army | 1990-2001 |
1W | Kriesel | Douglas A. | Army | 1992-1996 |
1W | Kriesel | Gary | Navy | 1960-1963 |
1W | Kriesel | Kevin J. | Army | 1988-1991 |
1W | Kriesel | Melvin | Army | 1954-1996 |
1W | Kriesel | Nile | Navy | 1959-1963 |
2E | Krongard | Merl (Mike) | Navy | WWII |
2E | Krueger | George W. | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Krueger | Julius H. | Army | WWII-Korea |
3W | Krueger | Robert B. | Army | WWII |
2W | Kruger | Fred E. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Kruse | Patrick D. | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
4SW | Krzyska | John Patrick | Navy | Vietnam |
4SW | Krzyska | John Thomas | Army | WWII |
2W | Kuehn | Lloyd Martin | Army | Vietnam |
1E | Kuehn | Lloyd Martin | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Kumerow | Vernon E. | Army | 1951-1952 |
Kunz | Lawrence J. W. | Air Force | 1959-1963 | |
PW | Kunz | William P. | Army | WWI |
PE | Kuprian | George | Army | Vietnam |
2E | Kvaas | Martin G. | Army | WWII |
1W | Laabs | Odell William | Navy | Korea |
1W | LaCosse | Frank | Army | WWII |
1W | LaCosse | Harold V. | Army | WWII |
1W | LaCosse | Stanley L. | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Lagerstedt | David | Air Force | Korea |
4NW | Lagerstedt | Leonard | Army | WWI |
PW | Laidig | Robert Lee | Army | 1966-1970 |
2E | Laiti | Robert H. (Bob) | Air Force | Korea |
1E | Lampi | Wayne Richard | Army | 1956-1959 |
3W | Lantz | Robert K. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Larson | Albin O. | Navy | WWI |
4SE | Larson | Donald H. | Army | 1945-1946 |
4NE | Larson | Gary D. | Navy | Vietnam |
PW | Larson | Grant W. | Navy | WWII |
3E | Larson | Jon D. | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Larson | Robert L. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Larson | Vern L. | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Lassen | Stanford (Buster) | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | LaValley | Wilfred (Abe) | Navy | WWII |
4SW | LaVine | Arthur | Army | WWI |
4SW | LaVine | Charles John | Army | WWII |
4SW | LaVine | David A | Army | WWII |
4SW | Law | Bruce | Navy | Vietnam |
1EX | Lawson | George Sherman | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Lawson | John | Army | WWII |
2E | Lawson | Roderick A. | Army | WWII |
4NW | LeClaire | David M. | Navy | Korea |
1EX | Lecuyer | Peter M | Army | 1917-1919 |
1EX | Lecuyer | William J | Navy | 1950-1954 |
4NE | Lee | Curtis J. | Marine Corps | WWII |
1EX | Lee | Harold | Army | WWI |
1EX | Lee | Harold J. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Lee | Harold L. | Navy | WWII |
3E | Lee | Morris “Matt” | Army | WWI |
3E | Lee | Oscar “Ace” | Army | WWI |
3E | Lee | Richard “Spad” | Army | WWI |
1EX | Lee | Roger H. | Army | Korea |
4SW | Lehmicke | Eugene A. Jr. | Army | Korea |
4SW | Leitte | E.H. “Tony” | Army | WWII |
3W | Lenmark | Marcia | Navy | WWII |
2W | Lenmark | Mason | Air Force | WWII |
Lentz | James E. | Navy | 1960-1967 | |
4SE | Lentz | Wilmur L. | Army | WWII |
2E | Lettengarver | Richard M. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Leverty | Harry T. | Army | WWII |
Levy | Bob | Army | Vietnam | |
Lewer | Richard D. | Marine Corps | Vietnam | |
2E | Lifteau | John F. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Lind | Donald L. | Army | WWII |
1E | Lindabauer | George H. | Army | WWII |
2E | Lindberg | Chuck W. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Lindberg | Roger William | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Lindbloom | P. Milton | Army | WWI |
2W | Lindstrom | Richard S. | Army | Korea |
2W | Linhoff | William P. | Navy | WW II |
3E | Linner | David B. | Army | Korea |
3E | Linner | David B. II | Army | Persian Gulf |
4NW | Linner | Edwin W. | Army | WWI |
3E | Linner | Eric B. | Army | 1975-1978 |
3E | Linner | Lawrence W. | Army | WW I |
3E | Linner | William B. | Army | 1979-82 |
3W | Linquist | John W. Jr. | Army | 1977-1980 |
3W | Linquist | John W. Sr. | Marine Corps | Korea |
Linquist | Timothy J. | Marine Corps | 1981-1985 | |
2E | Loeber | Julius A. | Army | WW II – Korea |
PE | Loer | Clarence A. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Lofgren | Randy M. | Army | WWII |
PW | Lohmann | Egon O. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Lohmann | John H. | Army | Korea |
PW | Lohmann | Leonard F. | Army | WWII |
Lohmer | Christopher L. | Army | Iraq | |
Lohmer | Frances J. | Navy | WWII | |
1EX | Lohmer | Leo J. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Long | James G. | Navy | 196101965 |
1EX | Long | Jerry W. | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Lothson | Kenneth K. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Lueken | Richard T. | Navy | WWII |
4SE | Lueken | Theodore R. | Army | WWI |
4SW | Lund | Bert O. Jr. | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Lund | James B. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Lund | Robert J. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Lutz | Clinton D. | Army | Iraq |
1EX | Lutz | Cole J. | Army | 2003-2008 |
1EX | Lutz | David F. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Lutz | Donald Lee | Navy | Korea |
4NW | Lutz | Harry | Army | WWI |
1EX | Lutz | Matthew J. | Army | Iraq |
4NW | Lutz | Richard A. | Navy | 1954-1957 |
4NW | Lynch | Michael Patrick | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Lynskey | James W. | Army | WWII |
PE | Maas | Kenneth J. Jr. | Army | Korea |
2W | MacDonald | Dan J. | Navy | WW II |
MacDonald | Donald J. | Army Air Corp | WWII | |
2E | MacDonald | James P. | Navy | Persian Gulf |
2W | MacDonald | John A. | Army | WW II |
4NW | Mack | Fritz A. | Army | WWII |
1E | Mack | Leo G. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Mack | Ted Jr. | Air Force | Korea |
4SW | Mack | William T. | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Macklin | Dennis L | Air Force | Vietnam |
Madsen | Christ | Army | WWI | |
1EX | Madsen | Christ Martin | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
1E | Madsen | Robert Wm | Air Force | WWII |
4NE | Madson | Harry E. | Army | WWI |
4NW | Magnuson | Charles N. | Army | WWII & Korea |
4NW | Magnuson | Claude E. | Marine Corps | WWII |
1EX | Magnuson | Jack | Marine Corps | WWII |
2W | Majeski | David F. | Navy | Vietnam |
2E | Major | Bob | Army | WWII |
4NW | Major | George | Marine Corps | Korea |
4NE | Malloy | R. Louis | Army | WWII |
1EX | Malmberg | Chad A. | 34th Infantry Division | Iraqi Freedom |
4SE | Malsam | Tony J. | Army | 1942-1945 |
4NW | Manore | Philippe Charles | Air Force | Desert Storm |
Manthey | Thomas J. | Army | WWII | |
1EX | Mariana | John W. (Abby) | Air Force | Korea |
3E | Marlow | Richard A. | Navy | Vietnam |
4NW | Martin | Don S. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Martin | Eleazer | Army | Revolutionary War |
Martineau | Phillip | Army | 1955 – 1963 | |
Marty | Kenneth Paul | Coast Guard | WWII | |
4NW | Maslowski | Lawrence Sr. | Navy | 1957-1960 |
4NW | Maslowski | Lawrence J. | Army | WWII |
2W | Masterman | Royal | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Matlack | Timothy | Army | Revolutionary War |
4NE | Matson | Dale E. | Navy | WWII |
PW | Matter | Arlin W. | Air Force | WWII |
Mazzara | Adam E. | Army | Iraqi Freedom | |
Mazzara | Matthew M. | Army | 2008 – | |
4SE | McAfee | W. Robert | Army | WWII |
McAvoy | Thomas R. | Air Force, Army | Korea | |
2E | McCarthy | Guy F. | Army | WWI |
1W | McCullough | Marquis D. | Army | WWI |
4SW | McDonald | Frank H. | Army | WWII |
2W | McDonald | John J. | Army | Korea |
4NW | McDonald | William J. | Army | WWII |
3E | McDonough | John T. | Army | WWII & Korea |
2W | McGarry | Jeremiah Daniel | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | McGlinch | Joseph R. | Navy | WWII-Korea |
1EX | McGlinch | Michael W. | Navy | Korea |
1EX | McGlinch | Robert | Army | WWII |
1EX | McGlinch | Roy J. | Army | WWI |
1W | McGrath | James E. | Army | WWII |
4NE | McGrorty | Mark D. | Air Force | Vietnam |
4NW | McKeever | Craig J. | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | McKeever | John M. | Navy | WWII |
2E | McKnight | Richard F. | Air Force | WW II |
2E | McKnight | William C. | Air Force | WWII |
2E | McLaughlin | James H. | Navy | WWII |
PE | McLaughlin | William C | Army | WWII |
2E | McLellan | Kenneth D. | Navy | Korea |
1EX | McNicoll | Andrew “Mick” | Marine Corps | WWII |
3W | McPherson | John | Army | Vietnam |
3W | McPherson | R.G. | Army | WW I |
4SE | Meader | Les | Army | 1942-1945 |
2E | Mealey | Jerome Louis | Air Force | 1947-1950 |
2W | Meeds | John C. “Jack” | Navy | Korea |
1E | Meisner | Ida F. | Army | WWII |
1E | Meisner | Roger E. | Army | WW II |
4NW | Meissner | Earl E. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Meissner | Earl E. | Army | WWII |
2W | Meissner | Harold | Army | WWII |
1E | Meister | Russell W. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Mendell | George H. | Army | Civil War |
Merrill | Douglas Carroll | Army | WWII | |
2W | Michaelis | Herbert A. | Army | WWII |
2W | Michaelis | Steven L. | Navy | Vietnam |
3E | Mickelsen | Matt V. | Marine Corps | WW II |
4NW | Midthun | John D. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Midthun | Newton M. | Marine Corps | WWII |
PE | Millarch | Bill | Army | WWII – Korea |
PW | Miller | Duane Allyn | Army | WWII |
4NE | Miller | Thomas Peter | Navy | WWII |
4NW | Mimosa | Elsie (Swanson) | Marine Corps | 1943-1945 |
2E | Minks | D.E. Ward | Army | WWII |
1E | Mitchell | Alexander | British Army | WWI |
4SE | Mockler | Richard L. | Air Force | Korea |
1W | Moelter | Gary Lee | Navy | 1963-1966 |
1W | Moelter | Harvey “Ole” | Army | WWII |
1W | Moelter | Roy “Bud” | Navy | WWII |
2W | Moelter | Zachary K. | Marine Corps | 2003 – 2008 |
4SW | Mohn | Kermit F. | Air Force | Korea |
4NW | Mondor | Gilbert T. | Army | WWII |
PE | Mondor | Walter A. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Monio | Kevin S. | Army | Iraqi Freedom |
2W | Monio | William K. | Army | WWII |
2E | Montgomery | James Wade | Navy | 1967-1970 |
2E | Montgomery | Wade | Army | WWII |
PW | Monty | Edward | Army | WWI |
PE | Monty | Richard Allen | Air Force | Vietnam |
PE | Monty | Robert Edward | Army | Vietnam |
Mooney | Joseph M. | Navy | WWII | |
PW | Moran | James M. | Navy | 1943 – 1945 |
4NE | Moris | Paul Jr. | Army | Korea |
2E | Morris | John Joseph | Army | Persian Gulf – Iraqi Freedom |
4SW | Mosiman | Donald F. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Mosiman | Gary “Moose“ | Army | 1969-1971 |
1W | Muckenthaler | Cyril E. | Army | 1950-1952 |
1EX | Mueller | W.O. “Prince” | Army | WWII |
4SE | Munson | Kenneth E. | Army | WW II |
4SE | Munson | Roland W. | Army | WWII |
2E | Murphy | George E. Sr. | Army | WWI |
2E | Murphy | Jerold E. | Army | Korea |
2E | Murphy | Patrick R. | Navy | Vietnam |
2W | Murphy | Richard | Army | WWII |
2E | Murphy | Richard R. | Navy | Korea |
2E | Murphy | Robert D. | Navy | WWII |
Murray | Michael James | Coast Guard | 1966 – 1970 | |
Murray | William James | Coast Guard | 1941 – 1946 | |
4NW | Nadeau | Bernie L. | Army | Korea |
Nelson | Alton L. | Army | WWII | |
Nelson | Byron W. | Army | WWII | |
1W | Nelson | Calvin M. | Air Force | WWII |
1W | Nelson | Chester W. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Nelson | Elmer K. | Air Force | WWII |
4NW | Nelson | Emery J. | Air Force | 1951-1955 |
1EX | Nelson | Eugene A. | Army | Vietnam |
4SE | Nelson | George E. | Army | Korea |
4SW | Nelson | Kenneth Allan | Marine Corps | 1953-1959 |
4NW | Nelson | Robert J. | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Nelson | Walter G. | Army | WW I |
1W | Nelson | William L. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Nerby | Duane E. | Navy | Korea |
4SW | Newcomb | Curtis L. “Newc” | Army | 1970-1999 |
4SW | Newcomb | Melvin V. | Air Force | WWII |
4NE | Niemand | Robert J. | Army | WWII |
PE | Nippoldt | Bert W. | Army | WWII |
Nolan | John M. | Army | Spanish American War | |
Nolan | Leonard J. ‘Pat’ | Marine Corps | WWII | |
Nolan | Michael T. | Army | Spanish American War | |
Nolan | Michael Xavier | Army | Korea | |
2W | Nolde | Gerald T. | Army | Korea |
PW | Noreen | Edward J. | Army | WWII |
PE | Norton | James A. | Army | Iraq |
4NW | O’Brien | Jeffrey M. | Navy | 1970-1998 |
2E | O’Brien | Jim | Army | WW II/Korea |
2E | O’Brien | Joseph G. | Army | Korea |
2E | O’Brien | Joseph G. Sr. | Army | WW I |
3W | O’Brien | Richard J. | Navy | WWII |
2E | O’Brien | William L. | Army | WW II |
4NW | Oertel | John N. | Navy | Vietnam |
1EX | Ogren | John Kirk | Air Force | 1953-1956 |
PE | Oliver | Thomas “Champ” | Army | WWII |
2E | Olsen | George W. | Army | WW I |
3W | Olson | Earl L. | Army | WW II |
2W | Olson | Richard F. | Air Force | WWII |
PW | Olson | Walter “Wally” | Army | WWII |
2E | Orff | Erle “Babe” | Army | WW II |
2E | Orff | Judd E. | Navy | 1959-1969 |
1E | Otte | Ralph “Happy” | Air Force | WW II |
2E | Ovre | Gifford J. | Navy | WWII |
1W | Owens | Giles Winton | Marine Corps | WWII |
3E | Palm | Rollyn Edmund | Army | Korea |
Palmer | Allan H. | Army | WWII | |
4NW | Parent | Jeffrey W. | Navy | 1982-1986 |
2E | Parkhurst | David S. | Air Force | WWII |
2W | Parnell | Harold G. | Army | WWII |
1E | Patterson | Clayton | Army | Korea |
PE | Paukert | Richard E. | Army | 1964-1966 |
4NW | Peaslee | E.L. | Army | WWI |
2W | Peet | Bruce J. | Army | WWII |
2W | Peltier | Raymond F. | Navy | WWII |
Perterson | Roger Alan | Marine Corps | 1954 – 1956 | |
Pertz | Eric J. | Marine Corps | Iraqi Freedom | |
4SW | Pertz | Joseph F. | Navy | Vietnam |
4NW | Peterson | Alan R. | Navy | Korea |
1EX | Peterson | Allan W. | Army | WWII |
1W | Peterson | Charles H. | Army | WWI |
4NW | Peterson | Clifford F. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Peterson | Donald | Army | WWII |
4NE | Peterson | Harold L. | Army | WWII |
2W | Peterson | Harry D. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Peterson | Herbert H. | Army | WWII |
1W | Peterson | Lawrence | Navy | Korea |
4NW | Peterson | Norman Carl | Merchant Marines | WWII |
PW | Peterson | Oscar W. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Peterson | Rex Garrett | Army | Vietnam |
3E | Peterson | Robert E. | Army | Korea |
1W | Peterson | Robert P. | Army | 1956-1958 |
Petrisko | John David | Army | 1954-1956 | |
Peulen | Richard James | Air Force | ||
1EX | Phalen | Frank W. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Phalen | J. Stephen | Army | WWII |
1E | Piculell | Herbert | Marine Corps | WWII |
4NE | Pieper | Wendell J. | Army | Vietnam |
4SW | Pierce | Cloyde H. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Pike | Philander | Army | Civil War |
1EX | Pilrain | Frank R. | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | Pilrain | Richard A. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Placzek | Thomas P. | Army | WW II |
2W | Placzek | Thomas P. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Plaster | Earl A. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Podgorski | John F. | Army | Korea |
4NE | Ponath | James R. | Marine Corps | Korea |
4SE | Porter | Tom | Army | Korea |
1W | Pothen | Henry N. | Marine Corps | WWI |
2E | Powell | Stephen W. | Army | Civil War |
1EX | Powers | William C. | Army | Korea |
PE | Pozzini | Charles F. | Army | WWII |
PE | Pozzini | George J. | Army | 1929-1970 |
4SE | Pribble | Alfred L. | Navy | 1956-1960 |
4NW | Proesch | John F. | Army | WWII-Korea |
1EX | Pruett | Henry | Air Force | WWII |
4NW | Pyle | Ernie | Navy | WWI |
4SW | Quast | Dale Joseph | Air Force | 1966-1969 |
1EX | Quenzer | Roger Rienhold | Army | 1961-1967 |
2W | Quinn | Paul V. | Navy | 1970-2000 |
2W | Quist | John R. | Marine Corps | 1942-1945 |
2W | Radke | Dorothy Hagen | Coast Guard | WWII |
4NW | Radke | George “Worry” | Marine Corps | WWII |
2W | Radke | Leonard M. | Coast Guard | WWII |
4NW | Radke | Lyle M. “Buzzy” | Marine Corps | WWII |
2W | Radke | Lynn David | Navy | 1973-2000 |
PW | Radke | Valentine N. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Raduenz | Steven | Navy | Vietnam |
4NW | Raduenz | Theodore A. | Army | Korea |
4NE | Raleigh | Donald T. | Marine Corps | 1955-1958 |
4NE | Raleigh | Michael Francis | Army | WWII |
4NE | Ranalla | Robert P. | Army | Korea |
1W | Randall | C. Burton | Navy | WWII |
1W | Randall | Gale Elwyn | Air Force | WWII |
4NW | Ranum | Albert E. Jr | Air Force | WWII |
4NW | Ranum | Albert E. Sr | Army | WWI |
Ratte | Charles L. | Navy | 1978 – 2008 | |
Ratte | David S. | Navy | 1980 – 2014 | |
Ratte | James E. | Army | 1950 – 1953 | |
Ratte | Richard P. | Army | 1979 – 2000 | |
Ratte, Jr | James E. | Navy | 1975 – 2006 | |
Reier | James H. | Army | 1960-1963 | |
Reier | John | Army | 1954-1960 | |
Reier | William | Army | 1956-1962 | |
Reier, Jr | Robert | Army | 1952-1958 | |
Reier, Sr | Robert | Army | WWII | |
1EX | Renalls | Carl E. | Navy | 1969-1975 |
3E | Reusch | John “Jack” | Army | WW II |
1E | Rhode | Paul J. | Army | Spanish American |
4SW | Rhode | Robert F. | Navy | WWII |
2W | Rice | Donald Allen Jr | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Rice | Donald Alonzo Sr | Army | WWII |
2W | Rice | Everett Alexander | Army | WWII |
PE | Rice | Thomas Alton | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Rice | Thomas Everett | Army | Vietnam |
Richert | Joel W. | Navy | Vietnam | |
4NE | Richert | Russell R. | Army | Korea |
4NE | Richert | Wilbur E. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Riemenschneider | Harold | Air Force | WWII |
4SE | Riemenschneider | Steve | Air Force | Vietnam |
4NE | Ries | John C. | Army | WWII |
1W | Riley | W. Patrick | Army | Vietnam |
4SW | Risch | John W. | Army | Civil War |
2E | Risendal | Carl Edwin | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Ritzer | John A. | Army | 1954-1956 |
1E | Ritzer | Joseph L. | Army | 1953-1961 |
4NE | Ritzer | Robert J. | Army | Korea |
4SW | Rix | Paul Arthur | Marine Corps | WWII |
4NW | Robb | David L. | Coast Guard | WWII |
4NW | Robb | Edwin G. | Navy | WWII |
4NE | Robledo | Raoul | Army | WW II |
2W | Rodgers | Hollis J. | Army | WWII & Korea |
1E | Roepke | Alfred “Bud” | Army | WWII |
4NW | Roettger | Albert J. | Army | 1960-1963 |
4SW | Roettger | Frederick | Army | Civil War |
4NE | Roettger | Gary W. | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
1E | Roettger | Raymond R Jr | WWII | |
1E | Rog | James W. | Air Force | WW II |
PE | Rogness | Howard L. | Coast Guard | WWII |
2E | Roloff | Charles J. | Navy | Korea |
Rose | Thomas J. | Army | Vietnam | |
3W | Rosell | Conway J. | Army | WW II |
4SW | Ross | Raymond N. | Navy | 1956-1959 |
4SE | Roth | Alvin Raymond | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Rowland | Thomas J. | Air Force | WWII |
2E | Rude | Robert | Army | WWII |
3E | Rude | Robert N. | Army | WWII |
2W | Rumpf | Laurence “Colonel” | Army | WWII |
2E | Runk | Joseph S. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Rupp | Robert G. | Army | WWII |
2E | Russell | Sidney W. | Army | WWII & Korea |
2W | Rustin | Melvin E. | Army | Korea |
2W | Rydeen | Lester E. | Army | WWII |
2E | Rydeen | N. Ken LeRoy | Army | WWII |
2W | Rydeen | Walter A. | Army | WW II |
2W | Ryden | A.T. “Buzz” | Marine Corps | WWII |
2W | Sakrison | Roy H. | Army | WWI |
Salas, Sr. | Peter | Air Force | Korean | |
PE | Salmore | Louis M. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Sample | David J. | Navy | Iraqi Freedom |
PE | Samuelson | Joseph “Sam” | Army | WWII |
4NE | Sandahl | Richard E. | Army | Korea |
1EX | Sandeen M.D. | Robert M. | Army | WWII |
Sandgren | Donald N. | Army | WWII Killed in Training 1944 | |
1EX | Savage | Donald J. | Navy | Vietnam |
4NW | Sawyer | Philip A. | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Schad | Ronald E. | Navy | Korea |
4SE | Schaefer | Everette M. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Schaefer | Maxine Dawn | Navy | WWII |
Schaeppi | Mitchell D. | Army | Afghanistan | |
2E | Scheel | Robert F. | Army | WW II |
4NW | Scheffler | Gladys Kalk | Marine Corps | WWII |
Schelander | Charles R. | Navy | 1954 – 1962 | |
3W | Schell | David J. | Navy | Vietnam |
3W | Schell | Gregory R. | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
3W | Schell | John W. | Army | WWI |
3W | Schell | Robert J. | Navy | WWII |
1EX | Scherb | Steven C. | Army | Vietnam – Persian Gulf |
4NE | Schettle | Joseph R. | Navy | WWII |
4NE | Schettle | Orville B. | Navy | WWII |
4SE | Schiks | Tony J. | Army | WWII |
2E | Schilling | Aaron P. | Army | 1980-1984 |
1EX | Schleusner | Gene | Army | 1953-1956 |
2E | Schmoeckel | Albert (Jake) | Army | WWII |
2E | Schmoeckel | Edwin H. | Army | WW II |
2E | Schmoeckel | Lowell Fritz | Army | WWII |
2E | Schmoeckel | Roy L. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Schnaith | Edward R. | Navy | 1942-1960 |
1EX | Schnell | Anthony Thomas | Army | WWI |
4SW | Schrade | Leonard W. | Army | 1954-1983 |
Schrodt | Floyd N. | Army | 1955 – 1958 | |
1EX | Schultz | Clarence E. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Schultz | Elmer W. | Navy | WWII |
Schultz | Ronald H. | Air Force | Vietnam | |
4SW | Schuneman | Noble B. | Air Force | WWII |
Schwartz | David L. | Marine Corps | 1957-1960 | |
4SW | Schwartz | Robert L. | Army | 1942-1966 |
4NE | Schwietz | Peter R. | Army | WWII |
2W | Scullen | Myron (Mike) | Air Force | WWII |
1EX | Secrest | Donald | Army | Korea |
1EX | Secrest | Michael J | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | Seeger | Harry J. | Army | WWI |
2E | Segelstrom | Harold A. | Army | WWII |
2E | Seiberlich | Jim | Army | Korea |
2W | Seim | David D. | Army | Vietnam |
4NE | Seim | George A. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Seim | George W. Jr. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Selleck | John F. | Navy | 1962-1970 |
1W | Semple | Paul W. | Army | WW II |
4SW | Semple | Wayne Eugene | Army | WWII |
4SW | Serier | Thomas E. | Marine Corps | WWII |
3E | Severson | William L. | Navy | WW II |
PE | Shaleen | Raynold C. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Shattuck | George M. | Navy | WWII |
2W | Shaw | James Lee | Army | WWII & Korea |
2E | Shaw | Wayne | Army | WWII |
PW | Shellito | Larry | Vietnam | |
PE | Sherod | Mort | Air Force | WWII |
2W | Sherrard | Sydney A. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Shuda | Edward J. “Steve” | Navy | WWII-Korea |
1W | Siegfried | George W. | Army | WWII |
Sievers | John Charles | Army | Vietnam | |
2W | Sievert | James A. | Air Force | WWII |
2E | Sigmundik | Marvin J Sr | Navy | Vietnam |
1E | Simetkosky | Mike | Army | WWII |
3W | Simon | Marvin H. | Navy | WWII |
1E | Simonet | Braden P. | Army | Afghanistan |
2E | Simonet | Charles P. | Marine Corps | 1949-1952 |
1E | Simonet | Cletus J. | Army | WW II |
4SW | Simonet | Edward W. Jr. | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Simonet | Edward W. Sr. | Army | WWI |
1E | Simonet | James F. | Army | WW II |
1W | Simonet | Joseph M. | Army | WWII |
1W | Simonet | Joseph S. | Army | WWI |
2E | Simonet | Philip N. | Army | Korea |
1E | Simonet | Thomas J. | Air Force | 1972-2004 |
2E | Simonet | W. Bronson | Army | WWII & Korea |
4NW | Simonson | Floyd L. | Army | 1956-1958 |
4NW | Simonson | Leonard T. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Simonson | Randall F. | Air Force | Iraqi Freedom |
4NW | Simonson | Richard A. | Army | WWII |
2W | Skeath | William R. III | Air Force | WWII-Korea |
4SW | Skogen | Dennis R. | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Skyberg | Walter V. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Smith | David A. | Royal Air Force | 1953-1956 |
2W | Smith | Harold John | Army | Vietnam |
2W | Smith | James Richard | Marine Corps | WWII |
2W | Smith | John F. | Army | WWII |
2W | Smith | John Frederick | Army | WWII |
2W | Smith | Justin Victor | Army | WWI |
2W | Smith | Leo J. | Army | WW II |
1EX | Smith | Neil E. | Air Force | Vietnam |
PW | Soens | Harold Mathias | Navy | WWII |
PW | Spoors | Duane C. | Army | Korea |
Sprayberrry | Mike | Army | Vietnam | |
4NE | Spreeman | Roy A. | Army | WWII |
1EX | St Claire | Bernard L. | Army | 1954-1956 |
PW | Staberg | Barry J. | Army | 1969-1971 |
PW | Staberg | Cary D. | Army | 1971-1973 |
PW | Staberg | Donald E. | Navy | 1945-1949 |
2W | Stahl | Merrill B. | Air Force | WW II |
1EX | Stanton | Edward C. | Navy | WWII |
1W | Steinbauer | Robert | Navy | Korea |
2W | Steinbeiser | Howard P. | Army | WWII |
2W | Steinbeiser | Robert J. | Army | WWII |
2E | Stenberg | Robert H. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Stenseng | Vernon S. | Army | WWII |
PE | Stepan | Jim | Army | 1969-1971 |
2E | Stephenson | Wayne | Navy | WWII |
4SE | Stevensen | James R. | Army | 1950-1951 |
4SE | Stevensen | Royal W. | Army | Korea |
2E | Stiteler | Douglas E. | Air Force | Korea |
4NE | Stockwell | Melissa | ||
PW | Stoll | Elwin H. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Stoltz | Harvey G. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Stoltz | Pearl G. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Stoltzman | Henry G. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Stoltzmann | Allen H. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Stoltzmann | David E. | Air Force | Vietnam |
1EX | Stone | Gary R. | Navy | 1959-1963 |
4NE | Stoppel | Kenneth J. | Army | WWII |
2E | Stratte, M.D. | Alf | Army | WWI/WWII |
2W | Streiff | Kenneth | Army | Korea |
2W | Stuart | Edwin E. | Army | WW II |
1EX | Sullivan | David J. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Sullivan | Dennis John | Army | WWII |
1EX | Sullivan | Jeremiah R. | Air Force | WWII |
4SW | Swanson | Bayliss L. | Army | WWII |
3W | Swanson | David E. | Army | 1954-1956 |
1E | Swanson | Dennis Howard | Navy | Persian Gulf |
3W | Swanson | Donald G. | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
Swanson | Edith Celing | Navy | WWII | |
Swanson | Gene R. | Navy | Vietnam | |
2W | Swanson | H.E. “Lindy” | Army | WWII |
1EX | Swanson | Marvin J. | Marine Corps | WWII |
4SW | Swanson | Reuben E. | Army | WWII |
PW | Swanson | Richard E. | Marine Corps | WWII |
PW | Swanson | Richard Kurt | Air Force | Vietnam |
Swanson | Robert E. | Army | WWII | |
3W | Swanson | Robert L. | Navy | Vietnam |
4NW | Swanson | Roland | Coast Guard | WWII |
1EX | Swanson | Timothy K. | Air Force | Persian Gulf – Iraqi Freedom |
2W | Swedenburg | James L. | Air Force | Korea |
4NW | Syverson | Allan K. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Tadano | Margaret Conley | Air Force | 1966-1986 |
2W | Tanberg | Douglas M. | Air Force | Vietnam |
4NE | Tauer | Linus G. | Army | WWII |
2W | Taylor | Glenn Edward | Army | Korea |
PE | Teat | Leon Edward | Army | Vietnam |
4SW | Tennant | Duran H. | Army | Vietnam |
3E | Teske | Robert Wm. | Army | WW II |
4NW | Thein | Rodney T. | Navy | 1962-1966 |
PE | Thole | George | Navy | 1963-1965 |
2W | Tholen | Neal “Cotton” | Army | WWII & Korea |
2W | Thomas | Chester V. | Army | WW I |
Thomas | Dylan J. | Air Force | 2009 – | |
PW | Thomas | Rodger J. | Navy | 1961-1966 |
1EX | Thompson | Albert J. | Army | WWI |
4NW | Thompson | Charles J. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Thompson | Ernest P. | Army | Spanish American |
4SW | Thompson | Fred F. | Army | WWII |
1EX | Thompson | Fred H. (Brooks) | Army | 1916 |
Thompson | Lowell | Air Force | 1962-1965 | |
1EX | Thompson | Mitchell Brooks | Coast Guard | 1999-2003 |
1EX | Thompson | Robert B. | Army | Korea |
PW | Thompson | Wayne B. | Marine Corps | Korea |
4SW | Thomsen | Arne B. | Army | WWII |
1E | Thomsen | Borge B. | Army | WWII |
1E | Thomsen | Ejgil “Snowball” | Army | WWII |
1E | Thomsen | Happy B. | Army | Vietnam |
1EX | Thomsen | Jeffrey J. | Army | 1972-1975 |
1E | Thomsen | Victor A. | Army | Vietnam |
2E | Thoreen | John F. “Jack” | Army | WWII |
PE | Thorene | Ellsworth A. | Navy | WWII |
PE | Thorene | Woodrow T. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Thron | Donald O. | Army | Korea |
4SW | Thron | Willard E. | Army | WWII |
3W | Thueson | James H. | Navy | WW I |
3W | Thueson | James H. Jr. | Army | Korea |
2E | Thueson | Robert E. | Navy | WWII |
4SE | Tibbetts | James F. | Army | 1943-1946 |
4NE | Torelle | Roy A. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Torgerson | Robert S. | Air Force | WWII |
2E | Torning | Carl F. | Air Force | Vietnam |
2E | Torning | Frederick R. | Air Force | 1960-1964 |
4NE | Torseth | James W. | Army | 1967-1973 |
4NW | Townsend | Leslie Arnold | Marine Corps | WWII |
2E | Tracy | Asa | Army | Civil War |
2E | Trautman | Jacob | Army | WWII |
PW | Treacy | C. William | Coast Guard | WWII |
PW | Treacy | Stephen M. | Air Force | WWII |
1E | Trenda | Carl S. | Navy | Vietnam |
1E | Trenda | Orval C. | Navy | WW II |
1W | Trudeau | Harvey J. | Navy | WWI |
1W | Trudeau | Richard P. | Army | WWII – Korea |
1EX | Tuenge | Brian | Air Force | Vietnam |
2W | Tuenge | Richard R. | Army | WW II |
1EX | Tuenge | Stanley O. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Tuft | Lowell F. | Army | WWII |
2E | Turnblad | Vincent A. | Army | 1955-1957 |
PE | Uban | William M. | Marine Corps | Iraqi Freedom |
4NW | Ulland | Eugene Palmer | Army | WWII |
2W | Ulrich | John C. | Army | Korea |
1EX | Ulrick | Gerald R. | Navy | WW II |
4NE | Underhill | W.C. “Hedge” | Navy | WW II |
1W | Utecht | Ralph F. | Army | Korea |
1W | Utecht | Warren L. | Army | Korea |
PW | Vandenbergh | William J. | Army | 1990- |
2W | VanDuzee | Martin V. | Navy | WWII |
2E | VanMeerten | Clarence S | Navy | WWII |
4SW | Vesall | David B. | Army | WWII |
PE | Vogt | George W. | Marine Corps | 1955-1958 |
1E | Vollmer | George M. | Army | WWI |
1E | Vollmer | James F. | Air Force | WWII |
1E | Vollmer | James F. Jr. | Air Force | Vietnam |
3E | Wagner | Charles J. | Army | Korea |
4NW | Wahlquist | Douglas | Army | WWII |
4NW | Wahlquist | Herman E. | Army | WWI |
4NW | Wahlquist | Kermit H. | Army | 1946-1948 |
4SW | Wald | Darwin “Duke” | Army | WWII |
Walker | Mary Edwards | Army | Civil War | |
4NW | Wallin | Gary J. | Army | Vietnam |
1W | Walsh | Ellard A. | Army | WWI-WWII |
2E | Walsh | Gerald S. | Marine Corps | Korea |
1W | Warner | Leo | Army | WWII |
2W | Waters | Stanley Richard | Army | 1966 to 1967 |
2E | Watrin | Clarence A. | Air Force | WWII |
4SW | Weaver | James E. | Navy | WWII |
Weber | Bob | Army | WWII | |
4SW | Weber | Carl E. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Weber | Gordon J. | Marine Corps | WW II |
PW | Webster | Matthew “Matt” | Army | WWII |
4SE | Weiand | Jodi (Friedrich) | Marine Corps | 1995-1999 |
4NW | Weisbrod | Daniel M. Jr. | Navy | 1996-1999 |
4NW | Weisbrod | Daniel M. Sr. | Air Force | 1965-1987 |
2E | Weiss | Howard “Mose” | Navy | WW II |
2W | Weissenborn | Roland E. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Welander | Bertram T. | Army | Korea |
4SE | Welander | Glenn Vincent | Air Force | WWII |
2E | Wellman | Arvid | Army | WWII |
Welsh | Neil J. | Air Force | 1953 – 1955 | |
Welsh | Richard A. | Army | 1958 – 1960 | |
4NE | Welshinger | Paul | Navy | WWII |
2E | Welshons | Gordon Jr. | Navy | 1946-1948 |
2E | Welshons | Gordon Sr. | Air Force | WWI & WWII |
2E | Welshons | Mervyn Jr. | Army | Korea |
2E | Welshons | Mervyn Sr. | Army | WW I |
4NW | Wendorf | Hartwell G. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Wendorf | Sheldon C. | Army | Vietnam |
2E | Wentzel | Raymond R. | Army | WWII |
4SW | Westmoreland | Brutus | Army | WWII |
2E | Whalen | Mary Lee | Army | 1975-1977 |
2E | Whalen | Robert W. Sr. | Navy | WWII |
PW | Wheat | Bruce | Air Force | 1968-1972 |
PW | Whitbeck | Elizabeth | Marine Corps | WWII |
PW | Whitbeck | William J. | Navy | WWII |
2W | White | Richard E. | Navy | WWII |
2E | Wick | John V. | Navy | Vietnam |
2E | Wiersma | Merton | Army | WWII |
PW | Wihren | Thomas N. | Marine Corps | Vietnam |
2W | Wikoff | Theodore Howard | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Williams | K. “Boat” | Marine Corps | WWII & Korea |
Williams | Paul J. | Air Force | Enduring Freedom | |
2W | Wilmes | Donald P. | Air Force | WWII |
1E | Wilson | Donald Jr. | Army | WWII-Korea |
1E | Wilson | Lansing Adair | Navy | 1946-1949 |
1E | Wilson | Robert S. | Marine Corps | WWII-Korea-Vietnam |
1E | Wilson | Stephen C. | Air Force | WWII-Korea-Vietnam |
1W | Wilson | Thomas W.C. | Air Force | Vietnam |
1W | Windmiller | Wes | Marine Corps | WWII |
1E | Winslow | John B. | Army | 1987-1991 |
1E | Winslow | Miles N. | Army | Iraq |
2E | Winterlin | Bryan David | Army | 1990- |
2E | Winterlin | George C. Jr | Navy | Vietnam |
2E | Winterlin | George C. Sr | Navy | WWII |
2E | Winterlin | Robert J. | Navy | Vietnam |
4SE | Wohlers | Harold R. | Air Force | WWII |
PW | Wolf | David J. | Army | WWII |
4NW | Wolff | Emmett | Army | WWII |
1E | Wolff | Russell J. | Army | WWII |
2W | Woods | Anne MacDonald | Navy | WW II |
1EX | Woolson | Albert H. | Army | Civil War |
Wright | Stephen A. | Army | Vietnam | |
4NE | York | Frederick L. | Army | WWII |
4SE | Zabel | Alvin O. | Navy | WWII |
1E | Zabel | Oscar F. | Army | WWI |
1E | Zabel | Russell J. | Army | Korea |
PW | Zajac | Charles | Marine Corps | 1956-1962 |
2E | Zechmann | Edward A. | Marine Corps | WWII & Korea |
2W | Zeuli | Louis P. | Army | WWII |
4NE | Ziertman | Robert H. | Navy | 1944-1946 |
4SE | Zimanski | Robert M. | Air Force | Vietnam |
4NW | Zimmer | Robert L. Jr. | Air Force | 1960-1968 |
4NW | Zimmer | Robert L. Sr. | Air Force | WWII |
2E | Zolldan | Harold | Army | WWII |
4SW | Zoller | David R. | Navy | Korea |
4SW | Zoller | John R. | Marine Corps | Korea |
1EX | Zollner | Lloyd Charles | Army | WWII |
4SE | Zubersky | James J. | Army | Vietnam |
4NW | Zupfer | David F. | Navy | Vietnam |